Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Heinrich Baumann Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Heinrich-Baumann-Steg
Completion: 1976
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Cannstatter Strasse
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 47' 31.58" N    9° 11' 48.16" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span lengths 22 m - 18 m - 15 m - 21.50 m - 33 m - 11.50 m

Materials

superstructure prestressed concrete
piers reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20001578
  • Date created
    04/08/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016