• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Haudaudine Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont Haudaudine
Beginning of works: 1973
Completion: 1979
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Loire River
Coordinates: 47° 12' 29.56" N    1° 33' 19.13" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 3

Materials

deck prestressed concrete

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010467
  • Date created
    16/10/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016