Advertisement

Share

Follow

Hamad International Airport

General Information

Other name(s): New Doha International Airport (NDIA)
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 30 April 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Airport

Location

km Name
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

runway 16L/34R length 4 850 m
runway 16R/34L length 4 250 m

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Interior design
Landscape architecture
Co-contractor
Mechanical engineering
Fire safety engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    10065326
  • Date created
    31/05/2013
  • Last Update
    01/09/2015