Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Gulf Building

General Information

Other name(s): Gulf Oil Building
Beginning of works: 1930
Completion: 1932
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 707 Grant Street
Coordinates: 40° 26' 33.30" N    79° 59' 42.80" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 177 m
number of floors (above ground) 44

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20010028
  • Date created
    20/08/2003
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014