Advertisement

Share

Follow

Great Saint Martin Abbey Church

General Information

Other name(s): Klosterkirche Groß Sankt Martin
Beginning of works: 1150
Completion: 1220
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Martinspförtchen 8
Coordinates: 50° 56' 18.52" N    6° 57' 42.12" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012772
  • Date created
    04/08/2004
  • Last Update
    27/11/2018