• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Grand Central Apartments

General Information

Other name(s): Auckland Railway Station; The Railway Campus
Beginning of works: 1928
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: original use:
Railroad (railway) station
later use:
Dormitory / student housing facilities
current use:
Apartment building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 36° 50' 53.30" S    174° 46' 36.36" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030503
  • Date created
    22/08/2007
  • Last Update
    26/02/2017