Advertisement

Share

Follow

Gran Torre Santiago

General Information

Other name(s): Torre Gran Costanera
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2014
Status: completed

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Avenida Costanera
Coordinates: 33° 24' 60.00" S    70° 36' 25.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 300 m
number of floors (above ground) 64
number of floors (below ground) 6
useable space 128 000 m²

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20064656
  • Date created
    26/02/2013
  • Last Update
    15/05/2015