Advertisement

Share

Follow

Görlitz Station

General Information

Other name(s): Görlitzer Bahnhof
Beginning of works: 1865
Completion: 1866
Status: demolished (1976)

Project Type

Function / usage: Railroad (railway) station

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 52° 29' 56.00" N    13° 25' 53.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025635
  • Date created
    08/12/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014