Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Good Neighbor International Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Friendship Bridge
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Rio Grande
Coordinates: 31° 44' 55.00" N    106° 28' 58.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

length 270 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20048779
  • Date created
    21/10/2009
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016