Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Golden Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Narmada Bridge
Beginning of works: 7 December 1877
Completion: 16 May 1881
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Lattice truss bridge
Through truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Metal bridge

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 21° 41' 35.95" N    73° 0' 17.72" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20070840
  • Date created
    08/03/2016
  • Last Update
    08/03/2016