Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Gold Building

General Information

Other name(s): New Mexico Bank & Trust Building
Beginning of works: 1967
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 320 Gold Avenue SW
Coordinates: 35° 4' 59.52" N    106° 39' 3.60" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 61.9 m
number of floors (above ground) 14

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20034891
  • Date created
    02/03/2008
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015