• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Gmündertobel Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Gmündertobelbrücke
Beginning of works: 1907
Completion: 1908
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , ,
, ,
Crosses:
  • Sitter River
Coordinates: 47° 23' 16.00" N    9° 20' 52.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

arch span 79 m

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Initial construction (1907-1908)
Design
Renovation (2011-2014)
Scaffolding

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002261
  • Date created
    11/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/12/2017