Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Glingebach Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Glingebachtalsperre
Completion: 1968
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Pumped-storage reservoir

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 51° 13' 34.74" N    7° 59' 9.71" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 29.00 m
retained water volume 1 320 000 m³
crest length 235 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020670
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014
<