Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Gill-Montague Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Turners Falls-Gill Bridge
Beginning of works: 17 May 1937
Completion: 10 September 1938
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Deck truss bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , , ,
Crosses:
  • Connecticut River
Coordinates: 42° 36' 41.36" N    72° 33' 7.48" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 528.2 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20052004
  • Date created
    12/01/2010
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016