• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Germain Muller Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont du Boulevard Nord
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2004
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: T-section girder bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Construction method: Span-by-span in-situ casting on falsework

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ill River
Coordinates: 48° 35' 55.00" N    7° 46' 29.00" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 76.00 m
span lengths 24.50 m - 27.00 m - 24.50 m

Participants

Client
Design
Structural engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017501
  • Date created
    22/08/2005
  • Last Update
    02/09/2017