Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Gebsattel Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Gebsattelbrücke
Beginning of works: 1900
Completion: 1901
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Vaulted arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: Gebsattelstraße / Hochstraße
Coordinates: 48° 7' 32.53" N    11° 35' 10.58" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20011766
  • Date created
    09/04/2004
  • Last Update
    19/01/2017
<