Advertisement

Share

Follow

GE Building

General Information

Other name(s): RCA Building
Beginning of works: 1931
Completion: 1933
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 30 Rockefeller Plaza
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 45' 32.19" N    73° 58' 45.68" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 259 m
number of floors (above ground) 69

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20005508
  • Date created
    26/09/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014