• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Gallery of the Berger Tunnel entrance

General Information

Other name(s): Vordach des Berger-Tunnels
Beginning of works: 1992
Completion: 1993
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Gridshell
Function / usage: Noise reduction tunnel

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 48° 47' 53.48" N    9° 12' 30.95" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

span max. 23 m
length ca. 50 m

Participants

Architecture
Structural engineering
Steel construction
Glass construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004250
  • Date created
    11/07/2002
  • Last Update
    31/10/2015