Advertisement

Share

Follow

Free State Stadium

General Information

Other name(s): Vodacom Park
Completion: 1952
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Kings Way
Part of:
Coordinates: 29° 7' 3.00" S    26° 12' 32.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 40 000

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20022669
  • Date created
    25/08/2006
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015