Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Fred G. Redmon Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Selah Creek Bridge
Completion: 2 November 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Carries:
  • Interstate I-82
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 42' 0.14" N    120° 26' 26.64" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 99.06 m
total length 407.51 m
arch arch span 167.34 m

Materials

arches reinforced concrete

Chronology

1971

Grand Award winner for excellence in the use of concrete by the Washington Aggregates and Concrete Association

2 November 1971

Inauguration.

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20014229
  • Date created
    12/07/2005
  • Last Update
    05/05/2016