Advertisement

Share

Follow

Frébuge Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc de Frébuge
Completion: 1988
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Autoroute A40
Part of:
Coordinates: 46° 10' 4.44" N    5° 43' 3.85" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 439 m
span lengths 25 - 49 m
piers pier height 7 - 34 m

Materials

deck precast prestressed concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Owner
Client
Architecture
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007400
  • Date created
    03/01/2003
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016