Advertisement

Share

Follow

Frankfurt Cathedral

General Information

Other name(s): Kaiserdom Sankt Bartholomäus
Beginning of works: 1250
Completion: 1514
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Church

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Domplatz
Coordinates: 50° 6' 38.35" N    8° 41' 7.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Reconstruction (1869-1880)
Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20025927
  • Date created
    16/01/2007
  • Last Update
    30/04/2019