• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Frachthofknotenbrücke

General Information

Other name(s): Frachthofbrücke
Beginning of works: 2005
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 48° 41' 38.06" N    9° 11' 59.91" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 97.00 m
span lengths 55.00 m - 42.00 m
bridge surface 1 718 m²
deck width 17.50 m
piles diameter 1.20 m

Quantities

deck structural steel 470 t
concrete volume 620 m³
reinforcing steel 160 t
foundations concrete volume 510 m³
reinforcing steel 45 t
piles reinforcing steel 33 t
total length of piles 235 m
substructure concrete volume 840 m³
reinforcing steel 84 t

Design Loads

live load DIN FB 101
MLC 50/50 – 100 (STANAG)

Cost

cost of construction Euro 2 860 000

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
piles reinforced concrete
deck slab reinforced concrete
abutments reinforced concrete
girders steel
pile caps reinforced concrete

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20029246
  • Date created
    17/07/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016