Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Fourth Xiangtan Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Lianxiang Bridge
Completion: 15 July 2007
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 27° 53' 24.24" N    112° 57' 25.83" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 400 m
total length 1 345 m

Materials

arches concrete-filled steel tubes

Advertisement

Participants

Monitoring equipment

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20032653
  • Date created
    28/10/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016