Advertisement

Share

Follow

Fourques Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont de Fourques
Completion: 1830
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Suspension bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Crosses:
  • Petit Rhône
Coordinates: 43° 41' 20.00" N    4° 36' 49.00" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 77.50 m
total length 157 m

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002998
  • Date created
    10/02/2002
  • Last Update
    31/01/2018