• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Fort Pike Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Rigolets Bridge
Completion: 1930
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Swing bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
, , ,
Address: U.S. Route 90
Coordinates: 30° 10' 18.10" N    89° 44' 0.30" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 122 m
total length 1 182 m

Materials

truss steel

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20030690
  • Date created
    29/08/2007
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016