• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Fontvieille Embankment

General Information

Other name(s): Terre-plein de Fontvieille
Beginning of works: 1965
Completion: 1971
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Reclamation ground

Location

Location: ,
, , ,
Part of:
Coordinates: 43° 43' 41.30" N    7° 25' 4.29" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

surface 22 ha

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20028161
  • Date created
    23/05/2007
  • Last Update
    14/10/2014