• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Ferhadija Mosque

General Information

Other name(s): Ferhat-Pasha Mosque
Completion: 1579
Status: destroyed (1993)

Project Type

Structure: Dome
Function / usage: Mosque

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 44° 46' 2.69" N    17° 11' 14.44" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20033983
  • Date created
    09/01/2008
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015