Advertisement

Share

Follow

Farndon Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Holt Bridge
Completion: 1339
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Masonry bridge

Location

Location: , , , ,
Crosses:
  • River Dee
Coordinates: 53° 5' 0.65" N    2° 52' 47.41" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of spans 8 (10)

Materials

arches sandstone

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20007279
  • Date created
    16/12/2002
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016