• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Evolution Tower

General Information

Name in local language: Башня Эволюция
Other name(s): City Palace Tower Moscow
Beginning of works: 2011
Completion: 6 October 2014
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 55° 44' 54.35" N    37° 32' 30.81" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 255 m
number of floors (above ground) 53
total floor area 169 000 m²

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065786
  • Date created
    08/11/2013
  • Last Update
    28/01/2017