• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Evêché de Metz - Chapelle Sainte-Glossinde

General Information

Other name(s): Abbaye Sainte-Glossinde
Completion: 18th century

Project Type

Structure: Barrel vault
Function / usage: Monastery
Architectural style: Rococo

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 15 place Sainte-Glossinde
Coordinates: 49° 6' 47.35" N    6° 10' 24.76" E

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20045198
  • Date created
    19/05/2009
  • Last Update
    24/07/2014