Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Eurotower

General Information

Other name(s): Bank für Gemeinwirtschaft
Beginning of works: 1973
Completion: 1977
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 6' 34.37" N    8° 40' 26.06" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 148 m

Advertisement

Participants

Structural engineering
Checking engineering
Contractor

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004671
  • Date created
    26/08/2002
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014