• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Europa-Passage

General Information

Other name(s): Europapassage
Beginning of works: 2003
Completion: 2006
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Ballindamm / Jungfernstieg / Bergstraße / Mönckebergstraße
Coordinates: 53° 33' 6.19" N    9° 59' 43.94" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of floors (above ground) 9
site area ca. 14 000 m²
number of floors (below ground) 7

Materials

frame structure reinforced concrete

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024967
  • Date created
    09/11/2006
  • Last Update
    30/07/2014