Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Eugene A. Doran Memorial Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): San Mateo Creek-Crystal Springs Reservoir Bridge
Completion: 1970
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Girder bridge
Function / usage: Motorway bridge / freeway bridge
Material: Steel bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Carries:
  • Interstate I-280
Coordinates: 37° 31' 47.61" N    122° 21' 38.21" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

deck steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20019504
  • Date created
    13/02/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016