Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Ettenbach Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Ettenbachviadukt
Beginning of works: 1877
Completion: 1878
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 48° 28' 25.96" N    8° 26' 53.54" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 25 m
total length 161 m
span lengths 50 m - 60 m - 50 m

Materials

piers masonry
truss steel

Chronology

17 April 1945

Dynamited by German troops.

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002545
  • Date created
    09/01/2002
  • Last Update
    22/10/2017