• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Estádio Governador Magalhães Pinto

General Information

Other name(s): Mineirão
Beginning of works: 1959
Completion: 5 September 1965
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Horizontal cantilever structure
Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Avenida Antônio Abrahão Caram, 1001
Part of:
Coordinates: 19° 51' 58.00" S    43° 58' 16.00" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

Reconfiguration
seats 62 160

Participants

Reconfiguration (2010-2012)
Architecture
Structural engineering
Façade engineering

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20065387
  • Date created
    25/06/2013
  • Last Update
    16/05/2015