Advertisement

Share

Follow

Esneux Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Pont d'Esneux
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Arch bridge
Function / usage: Road bridge
Material: Reinforced concrete bridge

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Ourthe River
Coordinates: 50° 31' 55.86" N    5° 34' 1.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

number of arches 1

Materials

arch reinforced concrete

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020046
  • Date created
    17/03/2006
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016