Advertisement

Share

Follow

EnergySolutions Arena

General Information

Other name(s): Delta Center
Beginning of works: 1990
Completion: 1991
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Stadium / Arena

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 301 W South Temple
Part of:
Coordinates: 40° 46' 6.00" N    111° 54' 4.00" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

seats 17 300

Cost

cost of construction United States dollar 93 000 000

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20003149
  • Date created
    23/02/2002
  • Last Update
    15/05/2015