• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Emirates Tower II

General Information

Other name(s): Jumeirah Emirates Towers Hotel
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 15 April 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Hotel

Location

Location: ,
Next to: Emirates Office Tower (2000)
Coordinates: 25° 13' 3.03" N    55° 16' 56.22" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 309.00 m
number of floors (above ground) 56

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004532
  • Date created
    16/08/2002
  • Last Update
    22/02/2017