• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Emirates Tower I

General Information

Other name(s): Emirates Office Tower
Beginning of works: 1997
Completion: 2000
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Office building

Location

Location: ,
Next to: Emirates Tower II (2000)
Coordinates: 25° 13' 4.01" N    55° 17' 0.76" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 354.60 m
number of floors (above ground) 54

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20004531
  • Date created
    16/08/2002
  • Last Update
    22/02/2017