Advertisement

Share

Follow

Elysée Palace

General Information

Other name(s): Hôtel d'Évreux
Beginning of works: 1718
Completion: 1720
Status: in use

Project Type

Function / usage: Residential building
Architectural style: Second Empire

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: 55, rue du Faubourg-Saint-Honoré
Coordinates: 48° 52' 12.37" N    2° 18' 59.53" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

There currently is no technical data available.

Advertisement

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20012477
  • Date created
    15/07/2004
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014