Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Ellertshausen Dam

General Information

Other name(s): Talsperre Ellertshausen
Beginning of works: 1955
Completion: 1960
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 50° 9' 0.73" N    10° 22' 58.42" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 25.00 m
retained water volume 2 300 000 m³
crest length 270 m
dam volume 100 000 m³

Advertisement

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20020647
  • Date created
    21/04/2006
  • Last Update
    23/07/2014
<