• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

East End Light

General Information

Other name(s): Gorling Bluff Light
Completion: 1937
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Truss tower
Function / usage: Lighthouse
Material: Steel tower or mast

Location

Location:
Coordinates: 19° 18' 0.00" N    81° 5' 59.99" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

height 8 m

Materials

shaft steel

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20040628
  • Date created
    23/11/2008
  • Last Update
    16/12/2016