• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Dyckerhoff Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Brücke Rheinhafen Schierstein
Beginning of works: 1966
Completion: 1967
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Coordinates: 50° 2' 21.15" N    8° 11' 43.04" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 96.40 m

Materials

piers reinforced concrete
arch reinforced concrete

Participants

Owner
Design
Architecture
Structural engineering
Construction

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20002235
  • Date created
    10/11/2001
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016