Advertisement

Share

Follow

Donate

Durance Viaduct

General Information

Other name(s): Viaduc sur la Durance
Beginning of works: 2004
Completion: 2005
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Crosses:
  • Durance River
Carries:
  • Route Nationale RN 94
Coordinates: 44° 33' 27.48" N    6° 30' 18.81" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Materials

deck of main bridge composite steel-reinforced concrete
deck of approach viaduct concrete

Advertisement

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20015493
  • Date created
    10/03/2005
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016
<