• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Dunkou Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Zhuankou Yangtze River Bridge; Huangjiahu Yangtze River Bridge
Beginning of works: 8 October 2014
Completion: 2017
Status: under construction

Project Type

Location

Location: , ,
Crosses:
  • Yangtze River
Coordinates: 30° 26' 3.27" N    114° 11' 8.57" E

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 760 m
width 46 m
total length 5 296 m
pylons height 233.7 m

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20072519
  • Date created
    27/01/2017
  • Last Update
    07/03/2017