• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database and Gallery of Structures

Share

Follow

Donate

Duck Creek Aqueduct

General Information

Other name(s): Metamora Aqueduct; Whitewater Canal Aqueduct
Completion: 1846
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Coordinates: 39° 26' 46.15" N    85° 7' 48.03" W

Technical Information

Dimensions

total length 24.99 m
span 21.64 m

Materials

arches wood

Participants

Currently there is no information available about persons or companies having participated in this project.

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20024780
  • Date created
    05/11/2006
  • Last Update
    08/06/2017