Advertisement

Share

Follow

Dozza Footbridge

General Information

Other name(s): Arcoveggio Footbridge
Beginning of works: 2006
Completion: 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: via Rimini
Part of:
Coordinates: 44° 31' 43.74" N    11° 21' 33.19" E
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

span ca. 90 m

Materials

cables steel
deck steel
abutments reinforced concrete
portal legs steel

Advertisement

Participants

Relevant Web Sites

Relevant Publications

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20066599
  • Date created
    27/10/2014
  • Last Update
    05/02/2016