• de
  • en
  • fr
  • International Database for Civil and Structural Engineering

Dortmund Opera House

General Information

Other name(s): Opernhaus
Completion: 1966
Status: in use

Project Type

Structure: Shell
Function / usage: Opera house

Location

Location: , ,
Address: Platz der alten Synagoge
Coordinates: 51° 30' 39.79" N    7° 27' 42.16" E

Technical Information

Materials

shell reinforced concrete

Notes

Built on the location of the old synagogue.

Participants

Architecture

Relevant Web Sites

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20017701
  • Date created
    05/09/2005
  • Last Update
    29/07/2014