Advertisement

Share

Follow

Don Burnett Bicycle-Pedestrian Bridge

General Information

Other name(s): Mary Avenue Bicycle Footbridge
Beginning of works: 1 February 2008
Completion: 30 April 2009
Status: in use

Project Type

Location

Location: , , ,
Address: Mary Avenue / I-280
Crosses:
  • Interstate I-280
Coordinates: 37° 20' 0.80" N    122° 3' 2.37" W
Show coordinates on a map

Technical Information

Dimensions

main span 99.1 m
total length 153.3 m
number of spans 3
pylons height 24.4 m

Materials

pylons steel
girders steel

Advertisement

Participants

Design
Structural engineering

Relevant Web Sites

There currently are no relevant websites listed.

  • About this
    data sheet
  • Structure-ID
    20038480
  • Date created
    25/07/2008
  • Last Update
    20/11/2017